Category

Pokemon Coloring Pages

A Pokemon coloring page is another way to explore the world of amazing pocket monsters that have captured the hearts of kids and adults for years.

Images
32
Subcategories
11
New
6
Showing 1-24 of 32
Pokemon Universe Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Pokemon Universe Coloring Page
Happy Charmander Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Happy Charmander Coloring Page
Venusaur Mandala Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Venusaur Mandala Coloring Page
Venusaur Anti-Stress Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Venusaur Anti-Stress Coloring Page
Wartortle Mandala Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Wartortle Mandala Coloring Page
Trainers and Their Pokemon Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Trainers and Their Pokemon Coloring Page
Misty Pokémon Trainer Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Misty Pokémon Trainer Coloring Page
Pokemon Trainer May Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Pokemon Trainer May Coloring Page
Pokémon Trainer Ash Ketchum Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Pokémon Trainer Ash Ketchum Coloring Page
Squirtle Color-by-Number Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Squirtle Color-by-Number Page
Squirtle Mandala Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Squirtle Mandala Coloring Page
Squirtle Anti-Stress Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Squirtle Anti-Stress Coloring Page
Pokemon Anti-Stress Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Pokemon Anti-Stress Coloring Page
Pokeball Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Pokeball Coloring Page
Pokeball Anti-Stress Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Pokeball Anti-Stress Coloring Page
Mewtwo Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Mewtwo Coloring Page
Many Pokeballs Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Many Pokeballs Coloring Page
Team R Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Team R Coloring Page
Ivysaur Mandala Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Ivysaur Mandala Coloring Page
Ivysaur Anti-Stress Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Ivysaur Anti-Stress Coloring Page
Bulbasaur Evolution Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Bulbasaur Evolution Coloring Page
Ash Ketchum and Misty Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Ash Ketchum and Misty Coloring Page
Charmeleon Mandala Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Charmeleon Mandala Coloring Page
Charmeleon Anti-Stress Coloring Page free printable Pokemon Coloring Pages coloring page
Charmeleon Anti-Stress Coloring Page

Pokemon first appeared on screens in 1996 thanks to a video game, and two years later the first animated series about these funny warrior creatures was released. Since then, Pokemon has become a major media franchise known around the world. Games, TV series, movies, and Pokemon coloring pages have entertained generations of children.

In 2016, the exciting Pokemon Go game was released and quickly became one of the most downloaded apps in the United States, New Zealand, Australia, and then in other countries as well. The idea of the game is that Pokemon projections were placed in different locations using virtual reality technology. With a mobile device and GPS navigation, users search for and collect more and more monsters. Then they need to be trained and taught to battle, improving the skills of these virtual creatures. The game renewed interest in Pokemon and led to the mass production of themed products such as toys, souvenirs, and coloring pages for children featuring Pokemon.

The word Pokemon comes from the English words “pocket monster.” These creatures look like little animals and seem funny and cute, so coloring pages with adorable Pokemon will not leave a child indifferent. Each monster has a special power, and its nature determines its category:

These superpowers help the heroes improve their abilities and win future battles against others of their kind. Boys especially enjoy raising and training these little fighters. Pokemon coloring pages for boys also bring real excitement to children.

There are also Pokemon coloring pages for girls. These are not only warriors, but also pets with their own habits, needs, and personalities. That is why they are interesting to girls ages 5 to 10 as well.

12Next